LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
- 1995 – Gordon Davies
- 1996 – Steve Harris (Special Award for Distinguished Service)
- 1997 – Bob Bischof
- 1998 – Sir Neville Bowman Shaw
- 2004 – Paul Eckersley
- 2005 – Terry Foreman
- 2006 – Bill Phipps
- 2007 – Chris Hawley
- 2009 – Douglas Gillespie
- 2010 – Kevin Lofting
- 2011 – Brian Nealon
- 2015 – Robert Moffett
- 2016 – Peter Wooldridge
- 2017 – David Rowell
- 2018 – Paul Pleasants
- 2019 – Peter and Carole Crawford
- 2020 – Propero Girardi
SERVICES TO THE FORK LIFT TRUCK INDUSTRY
- 2001 – John Roper, BT Rolatruc Ltd
- 2002 – Freddy Brown, Translift Engineering Ltd
- 2003 – Lloyd Arkill, SHD Magazine
- 2004 – Gil Male, Health and Safety Executive
- 2005 – John Sutton, The Institute of the Motor Industry
- 2006 – Jim Brindley, National Fork Truck Heritage Centre
- 2007 – Trevor Clifton, Briggs Equipment UK Ltd
- 2009 – Brendon Sparks, Nissan Forklift
- 2010 – Günter Fritzsche, Jungheinrich
- 2011 – Peter Wooldridge, Narrow Aisle Flexi
- 2012 – Jim Cameron, FB Chain
- 2013 – Malcolm Pearson, Midac UK
- 2015 – Chas Day, CFTS
- 2016 – Richard Shore, Mentor Training
- 2017 – Mike Barton, B&B Attachments
- 2018 – John Knowles, JKC Creative Marketing
- 2019 – Steve Coley, Transmon Engineering
- 2020 – Richard Hayes, Brindley Lift Truck
INNOVATION
- 1996 – Clark Materials Handling Ltd
- 1997 – Mitsubishi Forklift Trucks
- 1998 – JCB Industrial
- 1999 – Jungheinrich (GB) Ltd
- 2000 – Toyota Industrial Equipment (UK) Ltd
- 2001 – TCM
- 2002 – Barloworld Handling
- 2003 – Lansing Linde Ltd
- 2004 – Toyota Industrial Equipment (UK) Ltd
- 2005 – Translift Bendi Ltd
- 2006 – Toyota Industrial Equipment (UK) Ltd
- 2007 – Crown Lift Trucks Ltd
- 2008 – Komatsu Materials Handling UK
- 2009 – Combilift Ltd
- 2010 – RAVAS Europe B.V.
- 2011 – Linde Material Handling UK
- 2012 – Combilift ltd
- 2013 – Aisle Master
- 2014 – Doosan Industrial Vehicle (UK) Ltd
- 2015 – Translift Bendi Ltd
- 2016 – Cavion Baumann UK
- 2017 – Flogas
- 2018 – Philadelphia Scientific
- 2019 – Sany
- 2020 – Combilift
SAFETY
- 1996 – Caterpillar
- 1997 – BT Rolatruc Ltd
- 1998 – JCB Industrial
- 1999 – BT Rolatruc Ltd
- 2000 – Boss Group Ltd
- 2001 – Toyota Industrial Equipment (UK) Ltd
- 2002 – Pyroban Group Ltd
- 2003 – Toyota Industrial Equipment (UK) Ltd
- 2004 – Health and Safety Executive
- 2005 – Palletcap Ltd
- 2006 – Doosan Infracore UK Ltd
- 2007 – Doosan Infracore UK Ltd
- 2008 – Doosan Infracore UK Ltd
- 2009 – Still Materials Handling Ltd
- 2010 – Abex
- 2011 – Mitsubishi Forklift Trucks UK
- 2012 – RAVAS Europe BV
- 2013 – Yale
- 2014 – Linde Material Handling (UK) Ltd
- 2015 – Linde Material Handling (UK) Ltd
- 2016 – JCB Industrial
- 2017 – Mentor FLT Training
- 2018 – Elokon
- 2019 – Combilift
- 2020 – Hyster Europe
ERGONOMICS
- 1997 – Clark Materials Handling Ltd
- 1998 – JCB Industrial
- 1999 – Mitsubishi Forklift Trucks
- 2000 – STILL Materials Handling Ltd
- 2001 – BT Rolatruc Ltd
- 2002 – STILL Materials Handling Ltd
- 2003 – STILL Materials Handling Ltd
- 2004 – Crown Lift Trucks Ltd
- 2005 – Euro-Daewoo UK Ltd
- 2006 – Linde Material Handling (UK) Ltd
- 2007 – Hubtex (UK) Ltd
- 2008 – Crown Lift Trucks Ltd
- 2009 – Hubtex (UK) Ltd
- 2010 – Mitsubishi Forklift Trucks UK
- 2011 – Cat Lift Trucks
- 2012 – JCB Industrial
- 2013 – Cat Lift Trucks
- 2014 – Combilift Ltd
- 2015 – Combilift Ltd
- 2016 – Crown Lift Trucks
- 2017 – Yale Europe Materials Handling
- 2018 – Linde Material Handling
- 2019 – Hubtex
- 2020 – Linde Material Handling
ENVIRONMENT
- 1996 – Engelhard Ltd
- 1997 – Watts Industrial Tyre Services Ltd
- 1998 – Perkins Group Ltd
- 1999 – Yale Materials Handling UK Ltd
- 2000 – Mitsubishi Forklift Trucks
- 2001 – STILL Materials Handling Ltd
- 2002 – Mitsubishi Forklift Trucks
- 2003 – BT Rolatruc Ltd
- 2004 – B&B Attachments Ltd and STILL Materials Handling Ltd
- 2005 – Watts Industrial Tyre Services Ltd
- 2006 – No Award Made
- 2007 – Linde Material Handling (UK) Ltd
- 2008 – STILL Materials Handling Ltd
- 2009 – Yale Europe Materials Handling
- 2010 – Cascade Corporation UK
- 2011 – Hyster Europe
- 2012 – Linde Material Handling (UK)
- 2013 – BMB Weatherproof Canopies
- 2014 – Cooper SH Konecranes
- 2015 – Practical Warehouse Solutions
- 2016 – Impact Handling
- 2017 – Toyota Materials Handling
- 2018 – HIAB
- 2019 – Baumann
- 2020 – JCB Machines
DESIGN ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
- 2004 – Narrow Aisle Ltd
- 2005 – Combilift Ltd
- 2006 – Linde Material Handling (UK) Ltd
- 2007 – Jungheinrich UK Ltd
- 2008 – Continental Tyre Group Ltd
- 2010 – Luke Elmer
- 2011 – iVT International
SAFE SITE
- 2008 – Sellafield Ltd
- 2009 – City of London Corporation
- 2010 – Anglesey Aluminium Metals Ltd
- 2012 – McCain Foods UK
- 2013 – Babcock International Group
- 2014 – Taylors of Harrogate
- 2015 – G’s Fresh Beetroot
- 2016 – Heineken UK
- 2017 – Unilever UK
- 2018 – Scottish Railway Preservation Society
- 2019 – Kellog’s
- 2020 – Devinish Nutrition
SERVICES TO THE FORK LIFT TRUCK ASSOCIATION
- 2001 – Barry Lea
- 2002 – Paul Bateman
- 2004 – Brian Nealon
- 2005 – Phil Perry
- 2006 – Alan Bird
- 2008 – Brian Warbrick
- 2009 – Richard Baxter
- 2010 – Richard Hayes
- 2011 – Paul Nichol
- 2013 – David Ellison
- 2015 – Martyn Fletcher
- 2016 – John Chappell
- 2019 – Andrew Woodward
- 2020 – Richard Hayes
SUPPLIER OF THE YEAR
- 2001 – Watts Industrial Tyre Services Ltd
- 2002 – Albury Asset Rentals Ltd
- 2003 – Deta Batteries
- 2004 – North Warwickshire and Hinckley College
- 2005 – Albury Asset Rentals Ltd
- 2006 – Albury Asset Rentals Ltd
- 2007 – TVH UK Ltd
- 2008 – Watts Industrial Tyre Services Ltd
- 2009 – B&B Attachments Ltd
- 2011 – PowerCell Industrial Battery Engineers Ltd
- 2012 – WB Powersource
- 2013 – Interfit
- 2014 – B & B Attachments Ltd
- 2015 – FB Chain Ltd
- 2016 – Investec
- 2017 – Industrial Battery and Charger Solutions
- 2018 – MIDAC
- 2019 – Rivermore Asset Finance
- 2020 – B&B Attachments
APPRENTICE OF THE YEAR
- 1995 – Gary Featherstone, Lex Harvey Ltd
- 1996 – Stuart John Mott, Liftrite Materials Handling Ltd
- 1997 – Alec Lambert, Forkway Ltd
- 1998 – Dominic Secker, Swire Materials Handling Ltd
- 1999 – Gareth Hill, Barlow
- 2000 – Robert John Birch, HFT Forklifts Ltd
- 2001 – Peter Sibun, PD Andrews & Co Ltd
- 2002 – Richard Simpson, Barloworld Handling
- 2003 – Stuart McGilvray, Yale Materials Handling UK Ltd
- 2004 – Richard Taylor, Jofson Ltd
- 2005 – Daniel Gallagher, Stac A Truc
- 2006 – Jonathon Done, Jofson Mitsubishi
- 2007 – Peter Davies, STILL Materials Handling Ltd
- 2008 – Ben Duff, Jungheinrich (UK) Ltd and Joseph Turner, Toyota Material Handling UK Ltd
- 2009 – David Cooke, C&D Fork Trucks Ltd
- 2010 – Mark McRobert of Northern Forklift Scotland Ltd
- 2011 – Adam Payne of Barloworld Handling Ltd
- 2012 – Daniel McKinnon of Global Materials Handling Ltd
- 2013 – Matthew Wood of Rushlift
- 2014 – Matthew Connelly of H G Wood Lift Trucks
- 2015 – Jamie Walsh of Rack-N-Stak
- 2016 – Gavin Hersom of Jungheinrich
- 2017 – Robin Klein of Klein Handling Systems
- 2018 – James Middleton of Linde Material Handling
- 2019 – Michael Armstrong of Kridan Forklifts
- 2020 – Kieran Hale
EMPLOYEE OF THE YEAR
- 2005 – John Wylie, Locators Ltd
- 2006 – Colin Dewdney, Doosan Infracore UK Ltd
- 2007 – Freda Glanville, United Forktrucks (1992) Ltd
- 2008 – Ian Stone, Windsor Engineering (Hull) Ltd
- 2009 – Sue Smith, Genesis Forklift Trucks Ltd
- 2010 – Nathan Gardener of Stantone Mechanical Handling Ltd
- 2011 – Tracy Zissler of Rushlift UK Ltd
- 2012 – Clive Mansfield of EnerSys Ltd
CUSTOMER FOCUS AWARD
- 2013 – Douglas Gillespie Plant
- 2014 – Gray Forklift Services
- 2015 – Bristol Forklifts Ltd
DEALER OF THE YEAR AWARD
- 2016 – Welfaux Materials Handling
- 2019 – Eastern Forklifts
- 2020 – Truckmasters Handling
DEALER MEMBER OF THE YEAR AWARD
- 2017 – Acclaim Handling
- 2018 – MSM DRH